Single Mode and Multi Mode Gigabit SFP Modules (BSD-SFPGLC)

KEY FEATURES AND SPECIFICATIONS:
  • SFP package with LC connector
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector
  • 2kmand 550m transmission with MMF
  • 20Km transmission with SMF
  • Available 850nm with 550m distance (model SX)
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
  • Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • Laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Compatible with most brands (Cisco, HP, 3Com, Juniper and others)

Order Information

PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
BSD-SFPGLCSXD SFP, 1.25Gbps, 850nm, 3.3V 1000Base-FX Multi mode SFP Module, 500m
BSD-SFPGLC SFP, 1.25Gbps, 1310nm, 3.3V 1000Base-FX Multi mode SFP Module, 2km
BSD-SFPGLCLXD SFP, 1.25Gbps, 1310nm, 3.3V 1000Base-FX Single mode SFP Module, 20km (Longer distance special order)