Single Mode and Multi Mode 100Base SFP Modules (BSD-SFPLC)

KEY FEATURES AND SPECIFICATIONS:
  • SFP package with LC connector
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector
  • 2km transmission with MMF
  • 20+Km transmission with SMF
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Up to 155Mbps data links
  • Complies with Bellcore TA-NWT-000983
  • Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • Laser safety standard IEC-60825-1 compliant
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Hot pluggable
  • Compatible with most brands (Cisco, HP, 3Com, Juniper and others)

Order Information

PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
BSD-SFPLC SFP, 155Mbps, 1310nm, 3.3V 100Base-FX Multi mode SFP Module, 2km
BSD-SFPLC-20 SFP, 155Mbps, 1310nm, 3.3V 100Base-FX Single mode SFP Module, 20km (Longer distance special order)