8 Port Gigabit SFP Slot+1 10/100/1000TX Ethernet Switch (BSF-3081S)

KEY FEATURES AND SPECIFICATIONS:
  • Provides 8 SFP slots , 1 port 10/100/1000M copper
  • The SFP slot supports 1000M at full duplex.
  • Supports 802.3x flow control on full-duplex and Back-pressure flow control on half-duplex.
  • Supports VLAN and QoS.
  • Supports Trunking function.
  • Supports the max 1632 bytes frame.
  • Low power consumption (10W), low heat, and good reliability.

Order Information

PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
BSD-3081S 8 Ports Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 8 1000M Empty Slots + 1 10/100/1000TX (SFP Connectors not included)
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
BSD-SFPGLC SFP, 1.25Gbps, 1310nm, 3.3V 1000Base-FX Multi mode SFP Module, 2km
BSD-WGLCSXD Wide Temp, 1.25Gbps, 850nm, 3.3V 1000Base-FX Multi mode SFP Module, 500m   -40c ~ 85C
BSD-WGLCLXD Wide Temp, 1.25Gbps, 1310nm, 3.3V 1000Base-FX Single mode SFP Module, 20km   -40c ~ 85C