24 10/100/1000TX Unmanaged POE Switch with 2 SFP Slots (BSD-3402P)

KEY FEATURES AND SPECIFICATIONS:
  • 24 Gigabit PoE ports with 2 Gigabit SFP Slots
  • 450W PoE Power Budget
  • Automatic defect the stuck IP Cameras and Reboot IPC (other PDs)
  • Support short-circuit protection and Over-current protection
  • PoE Port Priority to protect switches in over-loading status

Order Information

PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
BSD-3402P 24-Port Gigabit unmanaged PoE  Switch + 2 SFP Slots 450W POE Power

 

PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
BSD-SFPGLC SFP, 1.25Gbps, 1310nm, 3.3V 1000Base-FX Multi mode SFP Module, 2km
BSD-WGLCSXD Wide Temp, 1.25Gbps, 850nm, 3.3V 1000Base-FX Multi mode SFP Module, 500m   -40c ~ 85C
BSD-WGLCLXD Wide Temp, 1.25Gbps, 1310nm, 3.3V 1000Base-FX Single mode SFP Module, 20km   -40c ~ 85C