24 10/100/1000TX PoE Port Managed Switch +4 10G SFP Slots (BSD-340410P)

KEY FEATURES AND SPECIFICATIONS:
  • 24 x 10/100/1000Base-T POE + 4 x 10G SFP+ Ports
  • 450W PoE Power Budget
  • Static Routing, DHCP Server and MSTP
  • Link Aggregation control protocol (LACP)
  • Default button for recovery Factory setting
  • Layer 2 management and security with Layer 3 capabilities
  • Automatic detect frozen IP and allow reboot IPC (other PDs)
  • Support short circuit protection and over-current protection
  • Intelligent PoE port priority to protect switches in over loading status
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application
  • WEB/CLI managed models, SNMP, management features

Order Information

PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
BSD-340410P 24 10/100/1000TX PoE Port Managed Switch +4  10G SFP Slots
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
BSD-SFPGLC SFP, 1.25Gbps, 1310nm, 3.3V 1000Base-FX Multi mode SFP Module, 2km
BSD-WGLCSXD Wide Temp, 1.25Gbps, 850nm, 3.3V 1000Base-FX Multi mode SFP Module, 500m   -40c ~ 85C
BSD-WGLCLXD Wide Temp, 1.25Gbps, 1310nm, 3.3V 1000Base-FX Single mode SFP Module, 20km   -40c ~ 85C
BSD-SFP851 BSD 10Gbae-SR SFP Module 850nm for Multimode 300m
BSD-SFP311 BSD 10Gbae-LR SFP Module 1310nm for Singlemode 20km