10/100Base POE Ethernet Media Converter (BSD-POE331)

KEY FEATURES AND SPECIFICATIONS:
  • 10/100/100Base-T to 100Base-FX fiber media
  • Interface 1 RJ-45 connector
  • IEEE802.3at /IEEE802.3af POE PSE Compatible
  • Built-in AC/DC power supply
  • Over Current Protection
  • Choice of SC,BiDi or other connectors for Multimode/Singlemode
  • Dip switch to set different configurations
  • LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) support

Order Information

PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
BSD-POE331-SCM02 10/100Base-T to 100Base-FX Converter  SC, MM,2km / 1310nm
BSD-POE331-SCS20 10/100Base-T to 100Base-FX Converter  SC, SM,20km / 1310nm