10/100/1000Base Ethernet Media Converter (BM-1100TSC)

KEY FEATURES AND SPECIFICATIONS:
  • Accomplishes  from 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX (SC)
  • Supports: full duplex and half–duplex transmission and capable of automatic negotiation.
  • Built-in switching core, to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets.
  • Supports the transmission of extra-long packets over VLAN
  • Used as a standalone device or in a chassis (our BMC-1400R)
  • 3 year limited warranty

Order Information

PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
BM-1100TSC 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX (SC) Multi Mode Media Converter 2km
BM-1100TSC-20 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX (SC) Single Mode Media Converter 20km (longer distance special order)