BSD Networks Inc. 2014

All Rights Reserved

RELATED PRODUCTS

 

7 10/100Base Port + 1 100Base Fiber Ethernet Switch

         

  • 7 ports for 10/100Base-TX + 1 port 100Base-FX.

  • Features Auto-MDIX on all TX ports.

  • TX ports auto-negotiate for speed and duplexity.

  • Choices of SC, ST connectors for FX ports.

  • Broadcast storming filter function.

  • True Non-Blocking Architecture.

  • Full wire-speed forwarding rate

  • Store-and-forward mechanism.

  • Back pressure and IEEE802.3x Compliant Flow Control.

  • Supports 2K MAC addresses.

  • Supports 1M bits buffer memory.

  • Front panel power & port status LEDs

  • Compact size

 BSF-1608PBFC1

  7 port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) & 1 port 100Base-FX (SC) MM 2km

 BSF-1608PBFT1

  7 port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) & 1 port 100Base-FX (ST) MM 2km

 BSF-1608PBFC1-20

  7 port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) & 1 port 100Base-FX )(SC) SM 20km

 (special order)

 Ethernet Standards

 IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE802.3x

 LED Reports

 Power (1LED), Per Port – LNK/ACT (1 LED), Per port -Speed

 Cable

 10Base-T-----2-pair UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5 and up,  Up to 100 m (328 ft)

 100BASE-TX 2-pair UTP Cat. 5 and up, Up to 100 m (328 ft)

 100Base-FX----62.5/1 25um Multi-mode fiber optic cable,  up to 2km

                        10/1 25um Single-mode fiber optic  cable:::20-120km

 Forwarding Rate

 14,880pps for 10Mbps; 148,800pps for 100Mbps

 Power supply

 DC5V/2A  External Universal Power Supply

 Operating Temp.

 0 ºC - 40 ºC (32ºF~104ºF)

 Storage Temp.

 -20º - 80º (-4F ~ 176ºF)

 Humidity

 10º% - 100º% non-condensing

 Emission & Compliance

 CE & FCC

 Dimensions

 156 × 92 x 28mm Compact Size

 Warranty

 1 year limited warranty

Key Features and Specifications

Ordering Information

BSF-1608PBF1


 BSD 8p +1FX Desktop  Switch